Home

 

About the Show

Cast and Crew

 

Pictures

 

Sound Clips

 

Store

 

  Forum

 

 

Alumni

 

 

Links

 

 

Contact

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE SECRET GARDEN  November 15-17, 2001

  Book & Lyrics MARSHA NORMAN
  Music by LUCY SIMON Based on the Novel by
  FRANCES HODGSON BURNETT

 
   

Cast and Crew

Cast

Lily    

    Morgan Kauffman

Mary Lennox    

    Julia Arazi

Fakir    

    Amanda Sales

Ayah    

    Monique Yashaya

Rose    

    Vanessa Arcara

Captain Albert Lennox    

    Peter Merelis

Lieutenant Peter Wright    

    Jonathan Zacherman

Lieutenant Ian Shaw    

    Michael Taub

Major Holmes    

    Jared Chester

Major Shelley    

    Justin Ruchefsky

Claire    

    Christina Combs

Alice    

    Melissa Shapiro

Archibald Craven    

    David Beck

Dr. Neville Craven    

    Michael Rosenblum

Mrs. Medlock    

    Brie Schwartz

Martha    

    Rebecca Levy

Dickon    

    Jonathan Yehuda

Ben    

    Chris Repole

Colin    

    Dana Kroplick

Jane    

    Robin Zelman

Mrs. Shelley         Nicole Nussbaum

Betsy    

    Alaina Stamatis

Mrs. Winthrop    

    Marisa Korobow

Thomas    

    Eric Niederman

Patrick (William)    

    David Burros

Timothy    

    Brian Lestz

Dreamers:
Brian Rosenblum, Brooke Novick, Josh Weinstein, Emily Niesenbaum, Lisa Goldberg, Andrew Werner, Garri Aronson

Production Staff

Stage and Musical Director........................................................Brad Frey Choreographer.............................................................Jennifer Buonomo Producer............................................................................Lynne Arcara
Set Design.............................................................................Bill Yoscary Costumer...........................................................................Lynne Arcara
Stage Manager..................................................................Jillian Pugatch
Art Design......................................................Julia Kessler, Kevin Novinski Assistant Stage Manager..........................................................Marie Inui Sound Design.....................................................................Doug Rowand Set Construction Chiefs..........................Max Silverman, Michael Feinstein
Sound Technician...................................................................Zack Unger
Assistant Sound Technician...................................................Jeremy Allen Properties......................................................Lynne Arcara, Nicole Polizzi Stagecraft.....................................Julia Kessler, Eric Feinstein, Brett Bondi
                              Justin Ruchefsky, Julio Arango, Matt Ronas, Lee Farber
Lighting Design......................................Michael Feinstein, Charles D'Auria Lighting Crew......................Justin Ruchefsky, Jacob Konigseder, Alex Mand Costumes..............................................Sheryl Brea, Kristen Lipari, Chief;
                                                                          Dangi Chu, Julia Kessler
Make-Up.................................................................. ..........Nicole Polizzi Business Manager.........................................................Allison Pinchasick Assistant Business Manager......................................................Zach Galin
Box Office Manager..........................................................Himanshu Sood Box Office Staff................Michelle Jacob, Jonathan Zacherman, Brian Lestz
Playbill Design/Coordinator.............................................Allison Pinchasick Business Staff................................................Jamie Bendel, Allison Polizzi Showcase Design and Decoration...............................Dana Kroplick, Chief;
                                                                 Amanda Sales, Jillian Pugatch
House Managers................Nicole Maller, Jessica Hersch, Heather Spellman
Publicity........................................................Barry Edelson, Andrea Rubin
Computer Operations...........................................................Peter Merelis Web Site Design..................................................................Peter Merelis