Home

 

About the Show

Cast and Crew

 

Pictures

 

Sound Clips

 

Store

 

  Forum

 

 

Alumni

 

 

Links

 

 

Contact

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THE PAJAMA GAME March 14-16, 2002

 Music and Lyrics by RICHARD ADLER and JERRY ROSS
 Book by George Abbott and Richard Bissell
 Based on Bissell’s novel “7-1/2 Cents”

 
   

Cast and Crew

Cast

Hines     

    Peter Merelis

Prez          David Beck
Hasler          Jonathan Yehuda

Gladys     

    Julia Arazi

Sid     

    Michael Rosenblum

Mabel     

    Brie Schwartz

First Helper    

    Michael Taub

Second Helper    

    Brian Rosenblum

Charley    

    Andrew Werner

Joe    

    Shakim Beamon

Mae    

    Vanessa Arcara

Babe    

    Rebecca Levy

Poopsie   

    Jillian Pugatch

Max    

    Chris Repole

Pop    

    Jared Chester

Brenda    

    Amanda Sales

Mara    

    Lisa Goldberg

Mary    

    Brooke Novick

Sara    

    Arielle Ditkowich

Sandra    

    Christina Combs

Anne    

    Melissa Shapiro

Carmen    

    Marisa Korobow

Doris    

    Nikki Nussbaum

Charlene    

    Shana Ditkowitch

Sadie Lee    

    Emily Niesenbaum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Steam Heat Dancers
Dana Kroplick, Jillian Pugatch

Ensemble
Josh Weinstein, Garri Aronson, Michael Pinchasick, Missy Broderick, David Burros, Eric Niederman, Nikki Nussbaum, Jesse Corinella, Brian Lestz, Monique Yashaya, Robin Zelman

Production Staff

Stage Direction and Choreography.................................Jennifer Buonomo Musical Direction......................................................................Brad Frey Producer............................................................................Lynne Arcara Set Design.............................................................................Bill Yoscary Costumer...........................................................................Lynne Arcara
Stage Manager....................................................................Nicole Polizzi
Art Design...................................................Julia Kessler, Alaina Stematis Assistant Stage Manager..........................................................Marie Inui Sound Design.....................................................................Doug Rowand Set Construction Chiefs...........................Max Silverman, Michael Feinstein
Sound Chief...........................................................................Zack Unger
Assistant Sound Technicians...................................Jeremy Allen, Alex Boll Properties......................................................Lynne Arcara, Nicole Polizzi Stagecraft.............................Julia Kessler, Eric Feinstein, Alaina Stamatis,
                                Benjamin Fleischman, Justin Ruchefsky, Julio Arango,
                                   Zac Karp, Danny Moskivitz, Matt Ronas, Lee Farber
Lighting Design.............................................................Jacob Konigseder
Lighting Crew...................................Jacob Konigseder (Chief), Alex Mand,
                                                                      Danny Moskivitz, Jake Frey
Costumes.................................................................Kristen Lipari (Chief)
Make-Up...........................................................Jerry & Zoe Ann Korobow
Assistant to the Producer......................................................Nicole Polizzi
Business Manager.........................................................Allison Pinchasick Assistant Business Manager......................................................Zach Galin
Box Office Manager..........................................................Himanshu Sood Box Office Staff.................Michelle Jacob, Sarah Goldman, Carly Melnicker,
                                                                                 Amanda Ackerman
Playbill Design/Coordinator.............................................Allison Pinchasick Business Staff................................................Jamie Bendel, Allison Polizzi Showcase Design and Decoration..............................Dana Kroplick (Chief)
                                                                 Amanda Sales, Jillian Pugatch
House Managers................Nicole Maller, Jessica Hersch, Heather Spellman
Publicity........................................................Barry Edelson, Andrea Rubin
Computer Operations...........................................................Peter Merelis Web Site Design..................................................................Peter Merelis