Home
  Rehearsals
In Production
  Tickets
  Past Productions

  Members  
  Friends of RCP  
  Alumni  
  Links  
  Contact  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  • TICKETS ON SALE NOW :: 516.801.5456 or online
  •  

                  

    CAST

    (in order of appearance) 

    Mrs. Walker………………………………………………..JENNA KAHANE
    Captain Walker…………………………………………..…JUSTIN TEPPER
    Uncle Ernie……………………………………………….…SAM HOFFMAN
    Minister…………...………………………………RICHARD BRANCIFORTE
    1st Officer…………...………………………...…...SPENCER LINDENMAN
    2nd Officer………….……………………….....…..BENJAMIN STEINBERG
    Nurses ………...…….……………....KATELYN McNELIS, GINA CASALI,
                                                         ELIZABETH BERGER, ERICA PLAENER
    Lover……………………………………....…..……….JONNY GOLDBERG
    Four-Year-Old Tommy…………………………….………JAKE PRUSSIAN
    Narrator/Tommy…………………………………..……COREY STEINFAST
    Judge…………………………………..……..…RICHARD BRANCIFORTE
    Barristers…………………… …ELPIDA DESPOTIS, CHARLIE SPECTOR
    Ten-Year-Old Tommy……………………………………..…BEN BERMAN
    Cousin Kevin………………………………………SPENCER LINDENMAN
    Minister’s Wife……………………………….……...ELIZABETH BERGER
    Hawker……………………………………………….…JONNY GOLDBERG
    Harlot……………………………………………………….…GINA CASALI
    The Gypsy………………………………………...…MELISSA GOLDSTEIN
    Pinball Lad……………………………………...….….JOSH GOLDENBERG
    Pinball Lass…….……………………………………….ILANA SILVERMAN
    Specialist……………………..………………...….……JONNY GOLDBERG
    Specialist’s Assistant………...…………………….……ILANA SILVERMAN
    News Vendor………….……………………………….CHARLIE SPECTOR
    Security Guards………...……………..….AB BEZALEL, JONNY GOLDBERG,
                                                      CHARLIE SPECTOR, SPENCER LINDENMAN
    Interviewer……………………………………………...…JULIA EDELMAN
    Sally Simpson………………..………………………..………EMMA GLUCK
    Mrs. Simpson…………….…………………….………KATELYN McNELIS
    Mr. Simpson…………….……...……………..…RICHARD BRANCIFORTE
    DJ…………………….…..………………………..……….…ABE BEZALEL
    Prologue Dancers……....………………..…DAVID VEGVARI, GINA CASALI,
                             CHARILIE SPECTOR, MARA FAERMAN, BEN STEINBERG, 
                         SHOSHANA MAY, KATELYN McNELIS, JONNY GOLDBERG,
                                                      SPENCER LINDENMAN, AMANDA ABRAMS
    Isle of Dogs Dancers….…………………….....SHOSHANA MAY, IVY LAM, 
                                            KATELYN McNELIS, GINA CASALI, DULCIE XUE,
                    MONICA GOWARGY, JESSIE RUBENSTEIN, MELANIE CHAITE,
                            JESSICA MESSINA, RACHEL CURTIS, AMANDA ABRAMS,
                                                           ELPIDA DESPOTIS, ARIANA SABZEVARI
    Ensemble.……....……………...DYLAN MARGOLIN, JESSIE RUBENSTEIN, 
                                    ALANA AZOULAY, MARA FAERMAN, OLIVIA RABIN,
                    MELANIE CHAITE, MONICA GOWARGY ARIANA SABZEVARI,
                                               JACQUELINE STEINBERG, ANASTASIA TSOLIS,
                                 ERICA PLAENER,  JESSICA MESSINA, RACHEL CURTIS

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    PRODUCTION STAFF
     
    Stage and Music Direction..................................................BRAD FREY
    Choreography…………………………….………….......CHERIE TOTILLO
    Stagecraft ……………………...………......…..……...….….RON WEAVER
    Producer & Costume Design...….………...………….....…MARDI BRAUN
    Sound Design…….…………………………..……...…….DOUG ROWAND
    Stage Manager……………………….……...……………..…...David Vegvari
    Lighting ………..…………………………………....Max Wasserman (Chief),
                                 Sam Kessler, Josh Landman, Michael Cohen, Justin Kern,
            Alex Krush, David Vegvari, Sam Wasserman
    Costume Staff………………….…Rachel Smith, Caroline Trezza  (Co-Chiefs)
                               Olivia Rabin, Christie Wang, Lindsay Wolfson, Maya Eshel
    Assistant Stage Manager…………..…....…….....………..…. Nikki Faerman
    Deck Manager…………………………….……………..………...Alex Krush
     Make-up…………………………..................Mardi Braun, Amanda Abrams
    Dance Captain………………………….………………….…...Shoshana May
    Properties……………….. Mardi Braun (Coordinator), Nikki Faerman (Chief)
    Set Construction …...……......Claudia Arnoldo, Natalie Schiffer (Co- Chiefs)
    Set Decoration…………….……..…Natalie Pesantez, Faye Sun (Co-Chiefs);  
    Stagecraft…...………………………....Kristen Au, Julia Cohen, Maya Eshel,
                                   Arielle Greenberg, Catherine Halpern, Madeline Halpern,
                                    Rachel Halpern, Oona Inteman, Alice Jung, Justin Kern,
                             Josh Korsen, Marisa Kurtz, Natalie Pesantez, Sarah Pritzker,
                                     Olivia Rabin, Sami Rose, Alex Schiffer, Sarah Waxman,
                                                                        Sam Wasserman, Max Wasserman
    Sound…………………………..….Nikki Ketsoglou (Chief), Max Wasserman
    Photography & Graphic Design…………………………...…... Lauren Braun
    Business Manager/Playbill Design...………………….……..…Hillary Hofer
                       Box Office …………....Michelle Feldman, Sam Hoffman, Managers;                                    
                                    Nikki Boccia, Melanie Chaite, Julia Cohen, Maya Eshel,
                                    Talia Eshel, Mara Faerman, Marisa Kurtz, Maddi Laser, 
                      Shoshana May, Jessica Messina, Sarah Pritzker, Samantha Rose, 
                      Alanna Schaffer, Charlie Spector, Corey Steinfast, Justin Tepper, 
                                                             David Vegvari, Max Wasserman, Sarah Waxman  
    Showcase Design and Decoration…………...Sam Hoffman, Corey Steinfast   
    House Managers…………...….………...…Natalie Schiffer, Claudia Arnoldo
    House Staff ……………...………………..........……...…....Max Wasserman
    Publicity   ………….……………….....….....…Barry Edelson, Andrea Rubin

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
    The Royal Crown Players Executive Board
    2010-2011
     
    Brad Frey, Director
    Sam Hoffman, President
    Katelyn McNelis, Vice President
    Ilana Silverman, Corresponding Secretary
    Nikki Faerman, Recording Secretary
    Hillary Hofer, Treasurer

    FRIENDS OF RCP EXECUTIVE BOARD

      Lisa Berman - President
     Jacque Halpern – Treasurer
     

    FACULTY ADVISORS

                                                         Brad Frey - Director, Musical Director & Advisor
                                                              
    Ron Weaver - Stagecraft Director
                                                                Brenda Santana - Choreography
                                                             Mardi Braun - Producer, Costumes

    Past RCP Productions

    Anything Goes 1984
    Bye, Bye Birdie 1985
    Pajama Game 1986
    Oliver! 1987
    Whammy! 1988
    Follies 1989
    Guys and Dolls 1990
    South Pacific 1991
    Oklahoma! 1992
    Evita 1993
    Godspell 1994
    The Most Happy Fella 1995
    Tiananmen 1996
    Into the Woods 1997
    Anything Goes 1998
    How To Succeed In Business ….. 1999
    A Day In Hollywood 1999
    Grease! 2000
    Pirates of Penzance 2000
    You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown 2001
    The Secret Garden  2001
    The Pajama Game 2002
    Songs For A New World 2002
    Once On This Island 2003
    Les Misιrables 2003
    Footloose 2004
    Man of La Mancha 2004
    Leader of the Pack 2005
    Aida  2005
    Urinetown  2006
    Rumors  2006
    Fiddler on the Roof  2007
    Ragtime  2007
    Damn Yankees  2008
    Noises Off  2008
    Miss Saigon 2009
    Gypsy 2009
    25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee 2010
                                      
                                                                                  Contact RCP at   rcp@roslynschools.org
                                                                          Contact the Director at 
    bfrey@roslynschools.org
                                                                                                     Royal Crown Players •  Roslyn High School • 475 Round Hill Road
                                                                                       Roslyn Heights,  New York  11577

                                                                            516.801-5154  Telephone •
     516.801-5156  Box Office
                                                                                                 Website Copyright © 2008